Official Site of the

Evansville Otters

Call 812.435.8686

Stay Connected With the Otters

Connect to the Otters on Facebook Connect to the Otters on Twitter Connect to the Otters on Instagram SIgn-up for Newsletter

Booster Club

EVANSVILLE OTTERS' BOOSTER CLUB WANTS YOU!!!!!!

 

If you love Otters' baseball and want to get closer to the game and its players, the Booster Club is for you. Otters' Booster Club members are a friendly, fun-loving group of Otter fanatics dedicated to maintaining quality treatment of the players and providing the Otters' organization a valuable and responsive resource of support. All proceeds generated from the Booster Club are spent by giving back to the team. If you would like additional information or would like to join the Otters' Booster Club, please contact a club officer or meber of the board of directors. Names and phone numbers are listed below.

 

CHECK US OUT ON FACEBOOK!!!facebook.png

-Click Picture-

Membership Dues
General Admission - $20.00
Senior Citizen - $15.00
Family - $50.00
Children - $10.00
2014 Officers & Board of Directors
President Brenda Brazelton 626-6890
Executive V.P. Gloria Morris 897-3678
Associate V.P. Jason Burton 305-7538
Treasurer Tracy Hunter 431-2485
Secretary Julie Winstead 449-8858
Board of Director Linden Frichtl 985-5985
Board of Director James Morris 897-3678
Board of Director Paula Frichtl 985-5985
Board of Director Ruben Delgado 457-4127

1st 2015 Booster Club Picnic TBDn1624789666_254529_1364630.jpg

2010 Booster Club Fan Favorite Greg Alexander
 

 

Committee Chairperson
All-Star Gifts Gloria Morris
Bus Trips John Brazelton
Gatorade Tracy Hunter
Half-Pot Sales Gloria Morris
Newsletter Brenda Brazelton
Player of the Game Tracy Hunter
Pre-Game Meals Tracy Hunter & Nancy Jernigan
Pre-Season Meals Brenda Moreland
Road Trip Meals Brenda Brazelton
Picnics  
Trophies & Plaques Tracy Hunter & Allen Weinbach

BOOSTER CLUB END OF YEAR TEAM PICTURE 2014.jpg
 

2014 Evansville Otters Team Photo At Postseason Picnic

 

Apply Today!
For more information on the Evansville Otters'
Booster Club please contact the Booster Club
ottersboosterclub@gmail.com